Shield Platform

Shield Platform

by Ascent Integrated Tech Old

Android application Shield Platform screenshot

Shield Platform

The Ascent Portal presents a full picture of the fire scene, allowing incident commanders to assess the situation in real-time and make informed decisions to strategically utilize the resources under their command.
Follow the location of your team as they move within the building, view real-time information on their health, and be alerted of mayday scenarios all on one dashboard.

About Shield Platform

Package name (App ID)
com.ascentitech.shieldplatform
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Developer
Ascent Integrated Tech Old

Looking for the Shield Platform APK?

The safest way to get Shield Platform (com.ascentitech.shieldplatform) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
💪

Fitness Tracking

Track your workouts and monitor your health metrics.

🛡️

Secure & Private

Your data is protected with industry-leading security protocols.

Personalization

Customize the app to match your preferences and workflow.

Screenshots

See Shield Platform in Action

Shield Platform Screen 1
Shield Platform Screen 2
Shield Platform Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Shield Platform free?

Yes, Shield Platform is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Shield Platform on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Shield Platform by Ascent Integrated Tech Old or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.ascentitech.shieldplatform?

com.ascentitech.shieldplatform is the App ID (package name) of Shield Platform on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Shield Platform safe to download?

Installing Shield Platform from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Ascent Integrated Tech Old, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Shield Platform

Get Shield Platform Today

Shield Platform for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.